County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109152
Sighting Date : 21 May 18
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Still present on mudflats north of causeway up to 10:00.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.