County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109552
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 18
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Sheskinmore Nature Reserve
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd, Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One adult and one sub-adult with flock of starlings feeding near gate of reserve opposite Kiltooris Lough.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.