County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109574
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 18
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Ballyheigue
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Glenderry National School. 12th county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.