County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109584
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 18
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Bloody Foreland
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.