County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109586
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty, Peter McDermot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:15 Adult. Moyderwell. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.