County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109592
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Doolieve Wood
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.