County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109593
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Ballyconnell
County : Cavan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bill Ryan, Anne Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Valley
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Bill Ryan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.