County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109594
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Inishowen Peninsula
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.