County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109596
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O'Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:30 Arklow Bridge
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.