County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109599
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Lucan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Four juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.