County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109600
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st summer off Idrone Terrace.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.