County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109602
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 18
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Bloody Foreland
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.