County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109626
Sighting Date : 17 Jun 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Forth Mountain
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including one juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Luke Lambert
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.