County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109667
Sighting Date : 20 Jun 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult, Castletown River and sub-adult, Soldier's Point
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill. Images 1-2 (sub-adult) 3-4 (Adult). Jim Bowman. Image 5 (Soldier's Point, 11:00-13:00)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.