County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109707
Sighting Date : 23 Jun 18
Common Name : Whinchat
Scientific Name : Saxicola rubetra
Location : Inishowen
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Carol Gilroy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Drumfries
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Carol Gilroy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.