County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109892
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 18
Common Name : Little Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna albifrons
Location : Buckroney
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three pairs that attempted to nest on Buckroney Beach, failed and deserted
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.