County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109894
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Ring Marsh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.