County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109896
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.