County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109899
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal Forkan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Males. Webb's field this evening
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.