County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109900
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal Forkan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:00 offshore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.