County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109903
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Rockcorry
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Alex Brown Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30 with prey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.