County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109905
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Meegan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:20 Adult. Castletown River, Dundalk. Upriver from the docks, between the bridges
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.