County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109907
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : St. Margaret's
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Wall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd sighting in the last two weeks. Drifted towards the airport
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.