County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109909
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 18
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between the bridges.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.