County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109911
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Finglas
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Peter J. Doyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : St. Margaret's Road. Flyover
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.