County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109912
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Pacific Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis fulva
Location : Poulaphouca Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bernard King Not Specified
Reported By : Tom Buckley, Jim Bowman
Comments : Adult male. Three Castles, Poulaphouca Reservoir
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom BuckleyImages 1-6. Brian McCloskey. Images 7-8
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.