County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109917
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Poulaphouca Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, John Cusack, Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.