County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109918
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Lough Beg
County : Cork
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.