County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109919
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Lough Beg
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.