County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109921
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Monkstown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.