County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109924
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 18
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bellurgan Point
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.