County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109926
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Derrygonnelly
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Scalpyards, West of Derrygonnelly (West Fermanagh)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.