County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109927
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd summer. Braodmeadows Estuary
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.