County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109929
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Pacific Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis fulva
Location : Poulaphouca Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Cian Cardiff, Sean Pierce, Cathal Forkan, Stephen King, Brian Porter, David Ronan, Jim Fitzharris, Andrew McMillan, Mick Boyle
Comments : Adult male. Showing well, Three Castles area up to 21:00 (Woodend, south side of the north end of the lake)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Ronan. Image 1. Cian Cardiff. Image 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.