County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109931
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Poulaphouca Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Cian Cardiff, Cathal Forkan, Stephen King, Brian Porter
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.