County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109936
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 18
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall Griffin, Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Broadmeadows Estuary
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.