County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109971
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Holly Grogan, Paul Grogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Holly Grogan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.