County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB110452
Sighting Date : 09 Aug 18
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Lough Gara
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell, Molly Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Molly Bell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.