County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB110613
Sighting Date : 16 Aug 18
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Fethard-on-Sea
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Ryan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.