County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112494
Sighting Date : 10 Oct 18
Common Name : American Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus smithsonianus
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Dickson, Mark Gibson
Comments : Ross Bay. (Found on the 8th of October)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dough Dickson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.