County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112519
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Millisle
County : Down
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Hart, Michael Richardson, Fulton Sommerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30-12:45 30 +, flying South. Mostly in summer plumage
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.