County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112522
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Hughes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult on the river above bridge and a 3rd Cal-Yr, Soldier's Point
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.