County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112529
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South West corner
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.