County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112535
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Field South of Skibbereen Golf Course on the Baltimore Road this afternoon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.