County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112544
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Subalpine Warbler
Scientific Name : Sylvia cantillans
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charles Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male. Lough Errul garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.