County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112548
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.