County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112550
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : south.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.