County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112562
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : South Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Idrone Terrace.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.