County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112564
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Subalpine Warbler
Scientific Name : Sylvia cantillans
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Victor Caschera
Comments : Adult male. still present On Bracken, North End of Lough Errul
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Caschera. Image 1. Dick Coombes. Images 2-3
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.