County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB112565
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:15
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.